FIXTURES 2020 (Select Date field for team information)

Date Day Opponents Venue Dress Time Type Result
April              
25th Sat Seale and Sands H greys 3.00 3T
26th Sun Pyestock A greys 3.00 3T
29th Wed Aldershot Traco H/A greys 6.00 4T
May              
2nd Sat Fleet United A whites 2.00 3T
3rd Sun Haslemere A greys 2.30 3T
5th Tue Skills Evening H greys 5.30
6th Wed Farnborough Gate H/A greys 6.00 4T
9th Sat Marnell A greys 2.30 3T
10th Sun Bourne BC H greys 3.00 3T
13th Wed Frensham RBL H/A greys 6.30 4T
16th Sat Four Marks H greys 3.00 3T
17th Sun Rowledge H greys 3.00 3T
20th Wed Fleet United H/A greys 6.30 4T
23rd Sat Hook A greys 2.30 3T
27th Wed Pyestock H/A greys 6.30 4T
31st Sun Frensham RBL A greys 3.00 3T
June              
3rd Wed Aldershot Underwood H/A greys 6.30 4T
6th Sat Headley H greys 3.00 3T
7th Sun Odiham and N. Warnborough H greys 3.00 3T
10th Wed Odiham and N. Warnborough H/A greys 6.30 4T
13th Sat Bourne BC A greys 3.00 3T
14th Sun West End H greys 3.00 4T
17th Wed Aldershot Traco H/A greys 6.30 4T
20th Sat Club outing H greys - -
22nd Mon Mytchett A whites 2.30 3T
24th Wed Farnborough Gate H/A greys 6.30 4T
25th Thu Alresford H greys 3.00 3T
27th Sat Puttenham and Wanborough A greys 3.00 3T
28th Sun Marnell H greys 2.30 3T
July              
1st Wed Frensham RBL H/A greys 6.30 4T
4th Sat Chairmans Trophy Match H greys
5th Sun Crowthorne RBL H greys 3.00 3T
8th Wed Fleet United H/A greys 6.30 4T
11th Sat Farnborough Gate A greys 2.30 4T
12th Sun Fleet Social A greys 2.30 3T
15th Wed Pyestock H/A greys 6.30 4T
18th Sat Old Basing A whites 2.30 3T
19th Sun Aldershot Underwood A greys 2.30 3T
22nd Wed Aldershot Underwood H/A greys 6.00 4T
25th Sat Farnham A greys 3.00 3T
26th Sun Frensham RBL H greys 3.00 3T
29th Wed Odiham and N. Warnborough H/A greys 6.00 4T
August              
1st Sat Rowledge A greys 2.30 3T
2nd Sun Odiham and N. Warnborough A whites 2.30 3T
5th Wed Ken Britton Cup H/A greys 6.30
8th Sat Puttenham and Wanborough H greys 3.00 3T
12th Wed Ken Britton Cup H/A greys 6.30 4T
15th Sat President Day H whites 2.30 4R
16th Sun Four Marks A greys 2.30 3T
17th Mon Mytchett H greys 2.30 3T
19th Wed Ken Britton Cup H/A greys 6.30 4T
23rd Sun Headley A greys 3.00 3T
26th Wed Alresford A greys 2.30 3T
29th Sat Crowthorne RBL A greys 2.30 3T
30th Sun Medstead A greys 2.30 3T
30th Sun Ken Britton Final A
31st Mon Tongham A greys 3.00 3T
September              
2nd Wed Seale and Sands A greys 3.00 3T
5th Sat Fleet United H greys 2.30 3T
6th Sun Fleet Social H greys 2.30 3T
7th Mon Old Basing H greys 2.30 3T
12th Sat Haslemere H greys 2.30 3T
13th Sun Hook H greys 2.30 3T

T=triples, R=rinks